Menu
Home Page

Spalding Primary School

Learning Together, Succeeding Together

Log in
Home Page

Spalding Primary School

Learning Together, Succeeding Together

Who's Who

Executive Headteacher Mr Andrew Raistrick 
Head of School  Mrs Jan Grimble

 

Teachers:

Miss Nichola Wilcox (Assistant Head / Year 6 Teacher)

Mrs Debbie Searle (Year 6 Teacher) 

Mrs Laura Morgan (Year 6 Teacher)

Mrs Amanda Wright (Year 5 Teacher)

Miss Laura Knight (Year 5 Teacher)

Miss Tonie Farrell (Year 5 Teacher)

Mrs Katie Poucher (Assistant Head)

Miss Alice Cook (Year 4 Teacher) 

Miss Bronte Smith (Year 4 Teacher)

Miss Charlotte Dagley (Year 4 Teacher)

Miss Harriet Webb (Year 3 Teacher)

Miss Enya Szokalska (Year 3 Teacher)

Mrs Laura Croft (Year 2 Teacher)
Mrs Victoria Lunn (Year 2 Teacher)

Miss Samantha Beresford (Assistant Head / Year 1 Teacher)

Miss Samantha Jones (Year 1 Teacher)
Mrs Laura Croft (Year 1 Teacher)

Mrs Kate Thompson (Reception Teacher)
Miss Beth Holliday (Reception Teacher)

Mrs Emily White (SENDCO)                                                   
                                                                                                                 

Teaching Assistants:
Mrs Sarah Adcock

Miss Gemma Amos (Apprentice Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Natalija Baniene

Miss Courtney Bell
Mrs Gail Bell

Mrs Teresa Bradbury

Mr Daniel Bristow (Apprentice Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Clare Climo
Miss Christina Dixon

Miss Charlotte Evans (Apprentice Teaching Assistant)

Miss Zoe Gilliatt

Miss Sarah Golianova (Apprentice Teaching Assistant)

Mr Steven Hill

Miss Chloe Hollingsworth (Apprentice Teaching Assistant)
Mrs Joanne Ireland

Mr Carl Johnson

Mrs Tasmin Mason-Sharman (Apprentice Teaching Assistant)

Miss Caitlin Morris (Apprentice Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Lisa Morrison

Mrs Susan Mothers 
Mrs Louise Sharman

Mrs Carol Taylor

Miss Brook Thompson
Miss Kelly Walker

Miss Hannah Ward
Mrs Susan Watson

Miss Ailsa White 
                                                                                                                   

Administration and Support:                       

Mr Matthew Cooling (School Business Manager)
Mrs Vicky Want
(Bursar)

Mrs Helen Mountain (Administrator)

Mr Colin McCallum (Site Manager)
Mrs Beverley Bristow (Cleaner)

Mrs Joanne Elliott (Cleaner)

Mrs Donna Evans (Cleaner)

Mrs Lisa Mitchell (Cleaner)

Mrs Sue Wenham (Cleaner)

 

Midday Supervisors:

Mrs Beverley Bristow (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Clare Ketteringham

Mrs Joanne Elliott

Mrs Donna Evans

Mrs Jacqueline Holmes
Mrs Anne-Marie Mansfield

Mrs Michelle Mardle
Mrs Lisa Mitchell
Mrs Sandra Smalley

Mrs Sarah Spies

Mrs Alison Thomas

Miss Lucy Youngs

Top