Menu
Home Page

Spalding Primary School

Learning Together, Succeeding Together

Log in
Spalding Primary School is OFSTED rated "Good".
Home Page

Spalding Primary School

Learning Together, Succeeding Together

Who's Who

Executive Headteacher: Mr Andrew Raistrick 
Head of School:  Mrs Jan Grimble

Assistant Heads: Miss Sam Beresford & Mrs Katie Poucher

 

Teachers:

Mrs Amanda Wright (Acting Assistant Head / Year 6 Teacher)

Miss Tonie Farrell (Year 6 Teacher)

Miss Bronte Smith (Year 6 Teacher)

Miss Sam Jones (Year 5 Teacher)

Mr Liam Jordan (Year 5 Teacher)

Miss Sian Thornton (Year 4 Teacher) 

Miss Tessa Pascoe (Year 4 Teacher)

Mrs Laura Morgan (Year 3 Teacher)

Mrs Laura Beesley (Year 3 Teacher)

Miss Lauren Ironmonger (Year 3 Teacher)

Miss Enya Szokalska (Year 2 Teacher)

Mrs Laura Croft (Year 2 Teacher)

Miss Alice Cook (Year 1 Teacher)

Miss Jessica Taylor (Year 1 Teacher)

Miss Linzi Good (Reception Teacher)
Miss Beth Holliday (Reception Teacher)

Mrs Debbie Searle (SENDCO)                                                 
                                                                                                                 

Teaching Assistants:
Mrs Sarah Adcock

Mrs Natalija Baniene

Miss Courtney Bell
Mrs Gail Bell

Mrs Teresa Bradbury

Miss Georgia Bunyan (Apprentice Teaching Assistant)
Miss Christina Dixon

Miss Sarah Golianova 

Mr Steven Hill 
Mrs Joanne Ireland

Mr Carl Johnson

Mrs Jodi Loasby (School Sports Co-ordinator)

Mrs Jackie Manghan

Mrs Michelle Mardle

Mrs Tasmin Mason-Sharman

Mrs Lisa Morrison

Mrs Susan Mothers

Miss Natalia Nowaczyk (Apprentice Teaching Assistant) 
Mrs Louise Sharman

Mrs Carol Taylor
Miss Kelly Walker
Mrs Susan Watson

                                                                                                                   

Administration and Support:                       

Mr Matthew Cooling (School Business Manager)
Mrs Vicky Want
(Bursar)

Mrs Helen Mountain (Administrator)

 

Mr Colin McCallum (Site Manager)
Mrs Beverley Bristow (Cleaner)

Mrs Joanne Elliott (Cleaner)

Mrs Lisa Mitchell (Cleaner)

Mrs Sue Wenham (Cleaner)

 

Midday Supervisors:

Mrs Nicola Atkinson

Mrs Beverley Bristow (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Ms Heather Burton

Mrs Joanne Elliott

Mrs Jacqueline Holmes

Mrs Sukhvinder Khela

Mrs Clare Ketteringham
Mrs Anne-Marie Mansfield
Mrs Lisa Mitchell

Ms Sharon Pontin
Mrs Sandra Smalley

 

Top